← Slovenian football news

The Slovenian game · 2026–2027

PrvaLiga
Match centre.

Results. The next games. The league table.
One place to follow Slovenia’s top division.

Updated · Europe/Ljubljana

Data: Football Association of Slovenia

Daily snapshots, rather than live scores. Times use Europe/Ljubljana. Unconfirmed outcomes stay marked as pending; undetermined kick-off times are omitted.

2026–2027

PrvaLiga

Upcoming fixtures

Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Show later fixtures this season
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture
Mura–

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

Unconfirmed results

Result unavailable · update delayed

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details

Results

28 October 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details

27 October 2026

Recorded result

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

18 October 2026

Recorded result

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Stadion Rajko Štolfa Sežana

Source details Match details
Show earlier results this season

17 October 2026

Recorded result

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details

16 October 2026

Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

11 October 2026

Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details

10 October 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

20 September 2026

Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

19 September 2026

Recorded result

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Stadion Rajko Štolfa Sežana

Source details Match details

13 September 2026

Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details

12 September 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Stadion Rajko Štolfa Sežana

Source details Match details

11 September 2026

Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details

6 September 2026

Recorded result

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details

5 September 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

4 September 2026

Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details

2 September 2026

Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

30 August 2026

Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details

29 August 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

28 August 2026

Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

23 August 2026

Recorded result

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details

22 August 2026

Recorded result

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details

21 August 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

16 August 2026

Recorded result

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

15 August 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details

10 August 2026

Recorded result

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details

9 August 2026

Recorded result

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

8 August 2026

Recorded result

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details

2 August 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Nogometni park Brinje Grosuplje

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

1 August 2026

Recorded result

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details

26 July 2026

Recorded result

ŠRC Bonifika Koper

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details

25 July 2026

Recorded result

Ljudski vrt Maribor

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Mestni stadion Fazanerija

Source details Match details

19 July 2026

Recorded result

Športni park NK Aluminij

Source details Match details

18 July 2026

Recorded result

Stadion Stožice Ljubljana

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Domžale

Source details Match details

17 July 2026

Recorded result

Štadion Z'dežele

Source details Match details
Recorded result

Športni park Lendava

Source details Match details

Standings

PrvaLiga · 2026–2027
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Koper13742+1225
2Maribor13661+824
3NK Bravo13553+120
4NK Olimpija Ljubljana13544+319
5Nafta 190313535+218
6Celje12453+117
7Aluminij13355+314
8Brinje Grosuplje13337-1012
9Mura13265-1112
10NK Radomlje12156-98

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GD: goal difference · Pts: points

Positions and points follow the published competition table.

Updated · Football Association of Slovenia

Read the latest football reporting

What’s next?

Choose another edition or keep reading.

All newsA balanced mix from every edition

Search the news