← Croatian football news

The Croatian game · 2026–2027

HNL
Match centre.

Results. The next games. The league table.
One place to follow Croatia’s top division.

Updated · Europe/Zagreb

Data: SuperSport HNL

Daily snapshots, rather than live scores. Times use Europe/Zagreb. Unconfirmed outcomes stay marked as pending; undetermined kick-off times are omitted.

2026–2027

HNL

Upcoming fixtures

Scheduled fixture · R12

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R12

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R12

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R12

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R12

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R13

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R13

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R13

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R13

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R13

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R14

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R14

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Show later fixtures this season
Scheduled fixture · R14

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R14

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R14

Kajzerica

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R15

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R15

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R15

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R15

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R15

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R2

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R16

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R16

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R16

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R16

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R16

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R17

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R17

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R17

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R17

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R17

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R18

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R18

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R18

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R18

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R18

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R19

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R19

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R19

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R19

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R19

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R20

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R20

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R20

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R20

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R20

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R21

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R21

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R21

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R21

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R21

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R22

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R22

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R22

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R22

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R22

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R23

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R23

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R23

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R23

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R23

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R24

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R24

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R24

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R24

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R24

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R25

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R25

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R25

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R25

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R25

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R26

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R26

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R26

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R26

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R26

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R27

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R27

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R27

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R27

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R27

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R28

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R28

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R28

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R28

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R28

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R29

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R29

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R29

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R29

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R29

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R30

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R30

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R30

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R30

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R30

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R31

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R31

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R31

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R31

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R31

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R32

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R32

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R32

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R32

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R32

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R33

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R33

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R33

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R33

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R33

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R34

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R34

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R34

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R34

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R34

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R35

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R35

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R35

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R35

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R35

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R36

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R36

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R36

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R36

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Scheduled fixture · R36

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details

Results

27 October 2026

Recorded result · R11

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details

26 October 2026

Recorded result · R11

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details

25 October 2026

Recorded result · R11

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Show earlier results this season

24 October 2026

Recorded result · R11

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R11

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

18 October 2026

Recorded result · R10

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R10

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details

17 October 2026

Recorded result · R10

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R10

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details

16 October 2026

Recorded result · R10

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

11 October 2026

Recorded result · R9

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R9

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details

10 October 2026

Recorded result · R9

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R9

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details

9 October 2026

Recorded result · R9

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

20 September 2026

Recorded result · R8

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R8

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details

19 September 2026

Recorded result · R8

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R8

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details

18 September 2026

Recorded result · R8

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

14 September 2026

Recorded result · R7

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

13 September 2026

Recorded result · R7

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R7

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details

12 September 2026

Recorded result · R7

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R7

Opus Arena

Source details Match details

6 September 2026

Recorded result · R6

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R6

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

5 September 2026

Recorded result · R6

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R6

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details

4 September 2026

Recorded result · R6

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details

31 August 2026

Recorded result · R5

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R5

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details

30 August 2026

Recorded result · R5

Opus Arena

Source details Match details

29 August 2026

Recorded result · R5

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R5

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details

23 August 2026

Recorded result · R4

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R4

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details

22 August 2026

Recorded result · R4

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R4

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details

21 August 2026

Recorded result · R4

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

16 August 2026

Recorded result · R3

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R3

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details

15 August 2026

Recorded result · R3

Opus Arena

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R3

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details

14 August 2026

Recorded result · R3

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details

9 August 2026

Recorded result · R2

Gradski stadion Poljud

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R2

Gradski stadion "Ivan Kušek Apaš"

Source details Match details

8 August 2026

Recorded result · R2

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R2

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details

2 August 2026

Recorded result · R1

HNK Rijeka

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R1

Stadion Varteks

Source details Match details

1 August 2026

Recorded result · R1

Gradski stadion

Source details Match details
Recorded result · R1

Aldo Drosina

Source details Match details

31 July 2026

Recorded result · R1

Stadion Maksimir

Source details Match details

Standings

HNL · 2026–2027
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Hajduk Split11722+1023
2Dinamo Zagreb10712+1222
3NK Varaždin11533+518
4NK Osijek11524+317
5HNK Rijeka10523+317
6Istra 196111344+113
7Slaven Belupo11416-913
8Lokomotiva Zagreb11326-411
9NK Rudeš11317-1310
10HNK Gorica11146-87

P: played · W: wins · D: draws · L: losses · GD: goal difference · Pts: points

Positions and points follow the published competition table.

Updated · SuperSport HNL

Read the latest football reporting

What’s next?

Choose another edition or keep reading.

All newsA balanced mix from every edition

Search the news